Hurry! Lowest Price of the Year Ends July 18th! Hurry! Lowest Price of the Year Ends July 18th! Hurry! Lowest Price of the Year Ends July 18th! Hurry! Lowest Price of the Year Ends July 18th! Hurry! Lowest Price of the Year Ends July 18th! Hurry! Lowest Price of the Year Ends July 18th! Hurry! Lowest Price of the Year Ends July 18th!

Privacy Policy

Contact us
Collecting your personal information

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which ARISE SOLAR PTY LTD (ABN 32 168 697 907) trading as Arise Solar, will handle (collect, use, maintains and disclose) personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy law).

This privacy policy applies to the website www.arisesolar.com.au and to all products and services offered by Arise Solar.

We may collect personal information in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our website, register on the website, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our website

You may be asked for your name, email address, mailing address, phone number. You may visit our website anonymously.

We will collect personal information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. You can always refuse to supply personal information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain website-related activities or it may prevent us from being able to contact you.

We may collect non-personal information about you whenever you interact with our website. Non-personal information may include your browser name, your type of computer and technical information about your means of connection to our website, such as your operating system and your internet service provider and other similar information.

Our website may use “cookies” to enhance your experience. Your web browser places cookies on its hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about you. You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you do so, note that some parts of our website may not function properly.

Using your personal information

Arise Solar may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service – information you provide helps us to respond to your customer service requests and to support your needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your experience – we may use information in the aggregate to understand how you and other users as a group use the services and resources provided on our website.
  • To improve our website – we may use any feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other website features.
  • To send you information which you have agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send emails/newsletters – we may use your email address to send you information and updates pertaining to your order. We may also use personal information to respond to you inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. You will have the choice to opt out of such emails by ‘unsubscribing’ to them.
Disclosing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal information regarding you with our business partners and suppliers. These businesses provide services or products to Arise Solar and may need access to the personal information we hold in order to enable them to perform those services.

We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the website or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys.

When visiting www.arisesolar.com.au website, third parties may place cookies on your browser for targeted advertising purposes. To opt out of targeted advertising, some available third-party opt-out tools include: the Digital Advertising Alliance, the Network Advertising Initiative. On ads served to you, click the logo of the provider (eg: AdChoices) positioned with the ad to learn more about interest-based advertising, who served the ad, and manage your ad options. You can also opt out of seeing personalised ads using the NAI opt out tool here.

Securing your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our website.

Accessing your information

You can access your information by making a written request to us. We will endeavour to provide you with the information you have requested unless providing such access would infringe another person’s privacy.

When you request access, we will ask you to provide some form of identification (such as a driver’s licence or passport) so we can make sure that you are the person to whom the information relates. In some cases, we may also ask you to pay a reasonable fee to cover the cost of providing access.

If at any time you want to know what personal information we hold about you, please contact us, addressing your request to the Privacy Officer.

Correcting your information or raising concerns

If you believe that any personal information which we hold about you is incorrect or out of date, or if you have concerns about how we are handling your personal information, please contact us and we will try to resolve those concerns.

If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal, auditing or internal risk management reasons.

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems concerning our privacy practices, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns.

If you have any further queries relating to out privacy policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us, addressing your question or concern to the Privacy Officer.

Changing this privacy policy

We may make changes to this policy from time to time without notice. Any changes will be reflected on this page.

This policy was last updated in March 2018.

10800+

Google & Product Reviews

Most Trusted

Australian Solar Retailer

Zero Deposit

No deposit solar installation

The Arise Solar Difference

We provide simple and straightforward proposals backed by full-service support.
So you can start saving, sooner.

We analyse your bills
Our consultants work out the systems that will deliver the best value and return.

You choose the design
Receive a proposal and select the product and price point right for you.

With you all the way
Arise Solar is your one stop shop from support to installation, even cleaning.

Speak to an expert
Request a call back to discuss your needs.

Let us analyse your electricity bills to find the best solar panels and system for your household or business.
Call 1300 274 737 or use the button below to request a call back from one of our friendly consultants for an obligation-free chat.

Request a Call

Each review has a personal story

See why Arise Solar is different by hearing from satisfied customers across Australia

Jaydeep

1 days ago

I can’t Thank Enough , Nrupal , Amber , Ajith from Arise Solar team for their excellent customer first mindset and helping resolve issue very very quickly

Tye 

1 hr ago

A very smooth solar experience from quotation to installation. Thanks to Chandler, Brock and the team at Arise Solar and to the installer Buddy. Very good service all round

Nada B.

1 hr ago

Excellent Service Highly Recommended. Very Happy with the Service . Thankyou

Les C

2 days ago

Our representative Jason was excellent. Very helpful and explained everything very well. The whole process was very smooth and solar system installation very quickly. Would definitely be recommending Arise Solar.

Kim k

6 days ago

Great service from start to finish. Brock was fantastic from the start to finish

Jenni

2 days ago

Arise solar has been really easy to communicate with especially Melvin

gagan a.

4 days ago

Have been really impressed by the customer centricity and strong desire to provide best experience by Noah. He has able to make the entire experience seamless and really listened well. He also gave me the best deal which no other provider could match. Would definitely recommend for any Solar Power needs.

Arise solar went above and beyond showing professional support and service, with no problems to big. Thanks to Maria
well done !

Lauren

1 Week ago

Efficient service and prompt help thanks very much. Easy installation

JEFF, and the team were great. Would recommend to others.

Brock has been very helpful in stalling my solar panels. My installation took only 7 days from start to finish that is very quick

Dallas F.

1 Week ago

Melvin from Arise Solar was punctual and informative. He kept us up to date with the installation process and supplied all the information we requested. The installed system is performing to is advertised specifications

Veera J.

1 Week ago

We got help from Cody today who is extremely supportive, and very good with the knowledge.

Sorouj H

1 Week ago

Couple of years ago we installed solar panels for our house it is very nice to have one, saves lots of money, and just last week we made a Deal for our son’s house too so they can start saving money as well.
Thanks to Brock who made it all possible.

Andre B.

1 Week ago

I have had a 6.6kw Arise Solar system for 5 years now without problem. I have just installed a second Arise Solar 6.6kw system comprising DAS Solar panels and Jinko Inverter and 15KW Jinko battery. Happy with the install and Melvin for making the whole process easy. The latest functionality of the Ap to understand the power being produced, consumption and battery status is very easy, I am now 100% self sufficient in energy and exporting excess power. Very happy with the service.

Staff very easy to talk to installation easy we will use arise solar again

Brendan at Arise Solar organised Solar to be fitted and the tradesmen were professional and a great job and I would highly recommend them

KAM

2 Week ago

Very helpful, patient and professional. Would recommend her to everyone who needs help.

Good service . Prompt Install. Checked prices and found this to be a good price

Mani johny

2 Week ago

good product and good quality easy and understand very helpful services team Brock and Chandler

Maria was very helpful and patient with answering my queries and setting up my solar monitoring app .

K

Ken C

5 days ago

Arise solar were amazing and very helpful rhea the service person was so helpful and made you feel valued . I would recommend Arise to anyone wanting solar

A

Anne Jackson

6 days ago

Both Nancy and Symon were very professional with the installation and support with our solar system. Very happy customers.

A

Anthony Khalil

6 days ago

Arise solar great exsperianc. To easy to upgrade solar. Roger, the salesman, was fantastic.
Brock from account was also excellent.
The installation was hassle free quick neat and efficient.

A

Maria thank you so much for your support. Your professionalism is above and beyond.
Good work

N

Naseem Khalid

1 Week ago

Thank you so much Amber! Amber arranged a service man promptly which I really appreciated – efficient & lovely to deal with

M

Installation was first class, the installers were friendly and efficient.
Brock was very efficient

M

Mark Rapkins

1 Week ago

Quick response. Quick to install.

G

Greg McMahon

2 Weeks ago

Cody was quick to respond to my request to transfer the warranty on an Arise Solar System for a house I recently purchased

great service quick and fast very happy chandler great service

K

Karen Mathers

2 Weeks ago

I am very happy with the installation. Trust led the team and worked quickly and quietly. Joy was my initial contact, great communication, Brock followed up. Thankyou. Karen Mathers.

C

Charanjeet Singh

2 weeks ago

Recently, I had the pleasure of dealing with Arise Solar, and I must commend them for their exceptional customer service. Specifically, I would like to highlight the outstanding assistance provided by Rhea. She was incredibly knowledgeable and patient, answering all my questions without hesitation. Her perseverance in ensuring that I had all the information I needed was remarkable. Rhea’s excellent customer service skills greatly contributed to my positive experience with Arise Solar. It’s clear that they prioritize customer satisfaction and employ individuals who are dedicated to upholding these values. I highly recommend Arise Solar for anyone in need of their services, and I am confident that their team, especially representatives like Rhea, will go above and beyond to meet your expectations.

H

Hamid Mirbaha

3 weeks ago

Excellent service and on-time installation. Thanks Symond for making it so simple. The whole thing went very smoothly.. one happy customer! 😊

R

Randy Ibanez

3 weeks ago

I would like to thank Arise Solar; they’ve delivered what they promised. My family and I are so happy for their efficient work. Massive thanks to Andian Miller for assisting us during inquiry stage!! Now, just waiting on our savings😊

K

Very happy with Arise solar. Installation team and communication with Arise Solar team very professional. Great value for money!

S

steven prats

3 weeks ago

Awesome communication and easy transaction. Thumbs up!
A

Amy Hughes

3 weeks ago

Symond was very helpful with my inquiry. Symond’s communication was great via phone and email. Directions were easy to follow.

J

Jan Broodryk

3 weeks ago

I can highly recommend them. I received great support and information prior to purchase and install. Installation was within a week and completed on the same say. Alex in sales was great and I would recommend him.

M

Marlon Macatual

4 weeks ago

Technician is great! Installation is quick upon application.

The installation was done at a very high standard. The team was very professional and they did a very neat and clean job. Thank you so much Maria and the team.

Australia’s Most Trusted Solar Retailer

See why homeowners and business operators choose Arise Solar

12 kw system

Our bills used to average about $600 a quarter. After installation of the system our bill came in at around $35. We were a little bit skeptical at first, but it’s been a good financial investment.

Vladimiri Kustome View Story

6.6 KW system

I chose Arise Solar after doing my research. The lady over the phone was very knowledgeable. The contractors are very efficient and did a great job. I am now in energy credit and it’s just been less than a month.

Ron Hinckley View Story

13.2 KW system

I had the best experience with Arise Solar, from the proposal to installation. Arise Solar made it easy for me. I can definitely recommend Arise Solar to anyone who is interested in solar.

Peter Raddatz View Story

13.5 KW system

Our Arise Solar representative was extremely helpful. They gave us the best quote and the information we got was just so much better than other companies. Arise Solar has reached our expectations in everything they have done for us.

Roxana & Jason Karlish View Story

6.6 KW system

Arise Solar were quick to address any concerns we had over the long-term value of the products, with the warranty available and their huge range of products. Our energy costs are zero, in fact we’re making money from our solar power now.

Daniel Jackson View Story

Speak to an expert

Arise Solar has nationwide installers and offices located in Queensland, Victoria, New South Wales, and South Australia. Let us analyse your electricity bills to find the best solar system for your household or business.

Start Instant Quote Request A Call Back

Interest Free Payment Plans

Receive a personalised proposal within 48 hours

    By filling this form, you have read, understood and agreed to Terms & Condition's and Privacy Policy

      Get the best ever battery deal!

      Have you checked your solar battery rebate eligibility yet?

      By filling this form, you have read, understood and agreed to Terms & Condition's and Privacy Policy

      Get an obligation-free quote

      Receive a personalised proposal within 48 hours

        By filling this form, you have read, understood and agreed to Terms & Condition's and Privacy Policy

        Get an obligation-free quote

        Receive a personalised proposal within 48 hours

          By filling this form, you have read, understood and agreed to Terms & Condition's and Privacy Policy

          Speak to an expert

          Request a call back to discuss your needs

            Before 8am8am - 12pm12pm - 5pmAfter 5pm

            By filling this form, you have read, understood and agreed to Terms & Condition's and Privacy Policy

            Claim Rewarded Upto $150.00

            Receive a call from dedicated solar expert

              FRIEND DETAILS

              YOUR DETAILS



              By filling this form, you have read, understood and agreed to Terms & Condition's and Privacy Policy

              Extra charges apply for different panels/models. This Solar System Promotion is available for standard metropolitan based installations only. Price is after Small Scale Technology Certificates (STCs) have been assigned to Arise Solar Pty Ltd T/A Arise Solar or its agents. Any additional extras including but not limited to double storey, roof type, meter box upgrades or three phase power, may attract additional charges. *Price beat offer applies to local competitor advertised quotes only and must be for identical goods. T&C’s apply. Excludes Victoria